Etern Optocom Optical Transccevier

optical transceiver
Home > Optical Transceiver > 10G optical transceiver > 10G SFP+ 80KM
  1. 10Gbps-80KM-DWDM-SM-XFP optical transceiver
  2. 10Gbps-80KM-DWDM-SM-XFP optical transceiver

10Gbps-80KM-DWDM-SM-XFP optical transceiver

Description:10Gbps-80KM-DWDM-SM-XFP optical transceiverPart NO:FLS10C681S-DXX(CH17~CH61)Model:10G-ZR/DWDMPackage:XFPDate Rate (bit/s):9.953~11.1GWavelength:DWDMReach:80KMTOP°C

  1. Detailed information
Description:10Gbps-80KM-DWDM-SM-XFP optical transceiver
Part NO:FLS10C681S-DXX(CH17~CH61)
Model:10G-ZR/DWDM
Package:XFP
Date Rate (bit/s):9.953~11.1G
Wavelength:DWDM
Reach:80KM
TOP°C:0~75

    Features

    l  Compliant to XFP MSA

    l  Fully RoHS Compliant

    l  All metal housing for superior EMI performance

    l  Operating data rate up to 11.1Gbps

    l  High sensitivity APD photodiode and TIA

    l  LC duplex connector

    l  Hot pluggable 30pin connector

    l  Low power consumption <3.5 W

    l  0℃ to 75℃  operating wide temperature range

    l  Single +3.3V±5% power supply

    l  Digital Monitoring SFF-8077 Rev 10.2 compliant

    Applications

    l  10GBASE-ZR/ZW

    l  10G Fiber Channel

    l  XFP MSA (SFF-8077)

    l  IEEE802.3ae



    The laser based 10Gigabit XFP Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data over single mode optical fiber with 80Km.

    They are compliant with SFF-8077, 10GFC Rev 4.0, and 10GBASE-ZR/ZW. The transmitter converts serial EML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae standard. The receiver converts serial optical data into serial EML electrical data.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8077.



DescriptionPart NO.PackageDate Rate (bit/s)WavelengthReachTOP (C)Model
10G BIDI10Gbps-20KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10C421SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1270nm,RX:1330nm20KM0~7510G-BIDI/20KM
10Gbps-20KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10C422SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1330nm,RX:1270nm20KM0~7510G-BIDI/20KM
10Gbps-40KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10C441SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1270nm,RX:1330nm40KM0~7510G-BIDI/40KM
10Gbps-40KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10C442SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1330nm,RX:1270nm40KM0~7510G-BIDI/40KM
10Gbps-60KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10C461SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1270nm,RX:1330nm60KM0~7510G-BIDI/60KM
10Gbps-60KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10C462SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1330nm,RX:1270nm60KM0~7510G-BIDI/60KM
10Gbps-80KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10C483SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1490nm,RX:1550nm80KM0~7510G-BIDI/80KM
10Gbps-80KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10C484SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1550nm,RX:1490nm80KM0~7510G-BIDI/80KM
10Gbps-10KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10C411SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1270nm,RX:1330nm10KM0~7510G-BIDI/10KM
10Gbps-10KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10C412SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1330nm,RX:1270nm10KM0~7510G-BIDI/10KM
10Gbps-20KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10I421SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1270nm,RX:1330nm20KM-40~8510G-BIDI/20KM
10Gbps-20KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10I422SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1330nm,RX:1270nm20KM-40~8510G-BIDI/20KM
10Gbps-40KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10I441SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1270nm,RX:1330nm40KM-40~8510G-BIDI/40KM
10Gbps-40KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10I442SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1330nm,RX:1270nm40KM-40~8510G-BIDI/40KM
10Gbps-60KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10I461SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1270nm,RX:1330nm60KM-40~8510G-BIDI/60KM
10Gbps-60KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10I462SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1330nm,RX:1270nm60KM-40~8510G-BIDI/60KM
10Gbps-80KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10I483SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1490nm,RX:1550nm80KM-40~8510G-BIDI/80KM
10Gbps-80KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10I484SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1550nm,RX:1490nm80KM-40~8510G-BIDI/80KM
10Gbps-10KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10I411SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1270nm,RX:1330nm10KM-40~8510G-BIDI/10KM
10Gbps-10KM-BIDI-SM-SFP+FLS10I412SSFP+2.5~10.3125Gb/sTX:1330nm,RX:1270nm10KM-40~8510G-BIDI/10KM










DescriptionPart NO.PackageDate Rate (bit/s)WavelengthReachTOP (C)Model
10G SR10Gbps-300M-850nm-MM-SFP+FLS10C030SSFP+8.5~10.52G850nm300M0~7510G-SR-300M
10Gbps-500M-850nm-MM-SFP+FLS10C050SSFP+8.5~10.52G850nm500M0~7510G-SR-500M










DescriptionPart NO.PackageDate Rate (bit/s)WavelengthReachTOP (C)Model
10G LR10Gbps-10KM-1310nm-SM-SFP+FLS10I110SSFP+8.5~10.52G1310nm10KM-40~8510G-LR-10KM
10Gbps-20KM-1310nm-SM-SFP+FLS10I112SSFP+8.5~10.52G1310nm20KM-40~8510G-LR-20KM
10Gbps-40KM-1310nm-SM-SFP+FLS10I113SSFP+8.5~10.52G1310nm40KM-40~8510G-LR-40KM
10Gbps-10KM-1310nm-SM-XFPFLS10I610SXFP8.5~10.52G1310nm10KM-40~8510G-LR-10KM
10Gbps-10KM-1310nm-SM-SFP+FLS10C110SSFP+8.5~10.52G1310nm10KM0~7010G-LR-10KM
10Gbps-20KM-1310nm-SM-SFP+FLS10C112SSFP+8.5~10.52G1310nm20KM0~7010G-LR-20KM
10Gbps-40KM-1310nm-SM-SFP+FLS10C113SSFP+8.5~10.52G1310nm40KM0~7010G-LR-40KM
10Gbps-10KM-CWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10C114SSFP+8.5~10.52GCWDM10KM0~7010G-LR-10KM/CWDM
10Gbps-20KM-CWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10C115SSFP+8.5~10.52GCWDM20KM0~7010G-LR-20KM/CWDM
10Gbps-40KM-CWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10C116SSFP+8.5~10.52GCWDM40KM0~7010G-LR-40KM/CWDM
10Gbps-10KM-1310nm-SM-XFPFLS10C610SXFP8.5~10.52G1310nm20KM0~7010G-LR-10KM










DescriptionPart NO.PackageDate Rate (bit/s)WavelengthReachTOP (C)Model
10G ER10Gbps-40KM-1550nm-SM-SFP+FLS10C240SSFP+Up to 11.1G1550nm40KM0~7510G-ER/40KM
10Gbps-40KM-1550nm-SM-SFP+FLS10C243SSFP+9.953~11.1G1550nm40KM0~7510G-ER/CDR
10Gbps-40KM-DWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10C241S-DXX(CH17~CH61)SFP+Up to 11.1GDWDM40KM0~7510G-ER/DWDM
10Gbps-40KM-DWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10C244S-DXX(CH17~CH61)SFP+9.953~11.1GDWDM40KM0~7510G-ER/DWDM/CDR
10Gbps-40KM-CWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10C242S-CXX(1270~1610)SFP+Up to 11.1GCWDM40KM0~7510G-ER/CWDM
10Gbps-40KM-CWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10C245S-CXX(1270~1610)SFP+9.953~11.1GCWDM40KM0~7510G-ER/CWDM/CDR
10Gbps-40KM-DWDM-SM-XFPFLS10C640SXFP9.953~11.1G1550nm40KM0~7510G-ER/40KM
10Gbps-40KM-DWDM-SM-XFPFLS10C641S-DXX(CH17~CH61)XFP9.953~11.1GDWDM40KM0~7510G-ER/DWDM
10Gbps-40KM-CWDM-SM-XFPFLS10C642S-CXX(1270~1610)XFP9.953~11.1GCWDM40KM0~7510G-ER/CWDM
10Gbps-40KM-1550nm-SM-SFP+FLS10I240SSFP+Up to 11.1G1550nm40KM-40~8510G-ER/40KM
10Gbps-40KM-1550nm-SM-SFP+FLS10I243SSFP+9.953~11.1G1550nm40KM-40~8510G-ER/CDR
10Gbps-40KM-DWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10I241S-DXX(CH17~CH61)SFP+Up to 11.1GDWDM40KM-40~8510G-ER/DWDM
10Gbps-40KM-DWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10I244S-DXX(CH17~CH61)SFP+9.953~11.1GDWDM40KM-40~8510G-ER/DWDM/CDR
10Gbps-40KM-CWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10I242S-CXX(1270~1610)SFP+Up to 11.1GCWDM40KM-40~8510G-ER/CWDM
10Gbps-40KM-CWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10I245S-CXX(1270~1610)SFP+9.953~11.1GCWDM40KM-40~8510G-ER/CWDM/CDR
10Gbps-40KM-1550-SM-XFPFLS10I640SXFP9.953~11.1G1550nm40KM-40~8510G-ER/40KM
10Gbps-40KM-DWDM-SM-XFPFLS10I641S-DXX(CH17~CH61)XFP9.953~11.1GDWDM40KM-40~8510G-ER/DWDM
10Gbps-40KM-CWDM-SM-XFPFLS10I642S-CXX(1270~1610)XFP9.953~11.1GCWDM40KM-40~8510G-ER/CWDM










DescriptionPart NO.PackageDate Rate (bit/s)WavelengthReachTOP (C)Model
10G ZR10Gbps-80KM-1550nm-SM-SFP+FLS10C280SSFP+Up to 11.1G1550nm80KM0~7510G-ZR/80KM
10Gbps-80KM-1550nm-SM-SFP+FLS10C283SSFP+9.953~11.1G1550nm80KM0~7510G-ZR/CDR
10Gbps-80KM-DWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10C281S-DXX(CH17~CH61)SFP+Up to 11.1GDWDM80KM0~7510G-ZR/DWDM
10Gbps-80KM-DWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10C284S-DXX(CH17~CH61)SFP+9.953~11.1GDWDM80KM0~7510G-ZR/DWDM/CDR
10Gbps-80KM-CWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10C282S-CXX(1270~1610)SFP+Up to 11.1GCWDM80KM0~7510G-ZR/CWDM
10Gbps-80KM-CWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10C285S-CXX(1270~1610)SFP+9.953~11.1GCWDM80KM0~7510G-ZR/CWDM/CDR
10Gbps-80KM-1550nm-SM-XFPFLS10C680SXFP9.953~11.1G1550nm80KM0~7510G-ZR/80KM
10Gbps-80KM-DWDM-SM-XFPFLS10C681S-DXX(CH17~CH61)XFP9.953~11.1GDWDM80KM0~7510G-ZR/DWDM
10Gbps-80KM-CWDM-SM-XFPFLS10C682S-CXX(1270~1610)XFP9.953~11.1GCWDM80KM0~7510G-ZR/CWDM
10Gbps-90KM-1550nm-SM-SFP+FLS10C291SSFP+9.953~11.1G1550nm90KM0~7510G-ZR/CDR
10Gbps-100KM-1550nm-SM-SFP+FLS10C292SSFP+9.953~11.1G1550nm100KM0~7510G-ZR/CDR
10Gbps-90KM-DWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10C293S-DXX(CH17~CH61)SFP+9.953~11.1GDWDM90KM0~7510G-ZR/DWDM/CDR
10Gbps-100KM-DWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10C294S-DXX(CH17~CH61)SFP+9.953~11.1GDWDM100KM0~7510G-ZR/DWDM/CDR
10Gbps-90KM-1550nm-SM-XFPFLS10C691SXFP9.953~11.1G1550nm90KM0~7510G-ZR/CDR
10Gbps-100KM-1550nm-SM-XFPFLS10C692SXFP9.953~11.1G1550nm100KM0~7510G-ZR/CDR
10Gbps-90KM-DWDM-SM-XFPFLS10C6293S-DXX(CH17~CH61)XFP9.953~11.1GDWDM90KM0~7510G-ZR/DWDM/CDR
10Gbps-100KM-DWDM-SM-XFPFLS10C6294S-DXX(CH17~CH61)XFP9.953~11.1GDWDM100KM0~7510G-ZR/DWDM/CDR
10Gbps-80KM-1550nm-SM-SFP+FLS10I280SSFP+Up to 11.1G1550nm80KM-40`8510G-ZR/80KM
10Gbps-80KM-1550nm-SM-SFP+FLS10I283SSFP+9.953~11.1G1550nm80KM-40`8510G-ZR/CDR
10Gbps-80KM-DWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10I281S-DXX(CH17~CH61)SFP+Up to 11.1GDWDM80KM-40`8510G-ZR/DWDM
10Gbps-80KM-DWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10I284S-DXX(CH17~CH61)SFP+9.953~11.1GDWDM80KM-40`8510G-ZR/DWDM/CDR
10Gbps-80KM-CWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10I282S-CXX(1270~1610)SFP+Up to 11.1GCWDM80KM-40`8510G-ZR/CWDM
10Gbps-80KM-CWDM-SM-SFP+FLS10I285S-CXX(1270~1610)SFP+9.953~11.1GCWDM80KM-40`8510G-ZR/CWDM/CDR
10Gbps-80KM-1550nm-SM-XFPFLS10I680SXFP9.953~11.1G1550nm80KM-40`8510G-ZR/80KM
10Gbps-80KM-DWDM-SM-XFPFLS10I681S-DXX(CH17~CH61)XFP9.953~11.1GDWDM80KM-40`8510G-ZR/DWDM
10Gbps-80KM-CWDM-SM-XFPFLS10I682S-CXX(1270~1610)XFP9.953~11.1GCWDM80KM-40`8510G-ZR/CWDM



TAG:   10g dwdm
Powered by MetInfo©2008-2019