Etern Optocom Optical Transccevier

optical transceiver
Home > Optical Transceiver > 100G optical transceiver > 100G CFP

    100Gbps-2KM-LWDM-SM-CFP optical transceiver

    Description:100Gbps-2KM-LWDM-SM-CFP optical transceiverPart NO:FLS100C502SModdel:100G-LR/2KMPackage:CFP-LCDate Rate (bit/s):112GWavelength:1310nm/LWDM4Reach:2KMTOP°C:0~70Hot-p

    1. Detailed information
    Description:100Gbps-2KM-LWDM-SM-CFP optical transceiver
    Part NO:FLS100C502S
    Model:100G-LR/2KM
    Package:CFP-LC
    Date Rate (bit/s):112G
    Wavelength:1310nm/LWDM4
    Reach:2KM
    TOP°C:0~70


    Hot-pluggable CFP form factor

    4x25Gb/s 1310nm DFB-based transmitter

    4x25G electrical interface

    4x25Gb/s DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter

    Supports 112Gb/s aggregate bit rate

    Maximum link length of 2km on Single Mode Fiber (SMF)



    DescriptionPart NO.ModelPackageDate Rate (bit/s)WavelengthReachTOP (C)
    100G100Gbps-100M-850nm-MM-QSFP28FLS100C101S100G-SR/100MQSFP28-MPO103.1G850nm100M0~70
    100Gbps-2KM-CWDM-SM-QSFP28FLS100C202S100G-SLR/2KMQSFP28-LC103.1G1310窗口/CWDM42KM0~70
    100Gbps-10KM-CWDM-SM-QSFP28FLS100C210S100G-LR/10KMQSFP28-LC103.1G1310窗口/CWDM410KM0~70
    100Gbps-2KM-LWDM-SM-CFPFLS100C502S100G-SLR/2KMCFP-LC112G1310窗口/LWDM42KM0~70
    100Gbps-10KM-LWDM-SM-CFPFLS100C510S100G-LR/10KMCFP-LC112G1310窗口/LWDM410KM0~70
    100Gbps-2KM-LWDM-SM-CFP2FLS100C602S100G-SLR/2KMCFP2-LC112G1310窗口/LWDM42KM0~70
    100Gbps-10KM-LWDM-SM-CFP2FLS100C610S100G-LR/10KMCFP2-LC112G1310窗口/LWDM410KM0~70
    100Gbps-10KM-LWDM-SM-CFP2-RXFLS100C900S100G-RXCFP2-LC112G1310窗口/LWDM410KM0~70
    100Gbps-10KM-LWDM-SM-QSFP28-RXFLS100C910S100G-RXQSFP28-LC112G1310窗口/LWDM410KM0~70



    TAG:   100g cfp
    Powered by MetInfo©2008-2019